Team | Captain | Weight | Prize | |
1st Prize: | Hoogtyd | Frikkie (4 members) | 22.18 kg (oewer) | R 10 000 |
2nd Prize: | U-Burst | Philip (3 members) | 21 kg (boot) | R 5 000 |
3rd Prize: | Romax | Gerhard (2 members) | 19.92 kg (oewer) | R 3 000 |
Stroptrekkers (25 members)
Name | Points | Weight | Species | Prize Sponsor | |
1st Prize: | Pieter Heymans | 827.6 | 14.83 kg | Catfish | Confido Traders |
2nd Prize: | Brendan Harmse | 780.5 | 5.80 kg | Carp | Confido Traders |
3rd Prize: | Damian vd Walt | 766.8 | 5.66 kg | Carp | Confido Traders |
Name | Points | Weight | Species | ||
1st Prize: | Alta Fourie Lombard | 760.9 | 5.6 kg | Carp | |
2nd Prize: | Yolanda Prinsloo | 758.9 | 5.58 kg | Carp | |
3rd Prize: | Carol Niewenhuizen | 757 | 5.56 kg | Carp | |
4th Prize: | Cornel v Heerden | 724 | 12.48 kg | Catfish | |
5th Prize: | Chrissie vd Walt | 715.8 | 5.15 kg | Carp |
Name | Points | Weight | Species | Prize Sponsor | |
1st Prize: | Gary Leite | 909.5 | 7.12 kg | Carp | Berkley & Mitchell |
2nd Prize: | Martin de Bruin | 871.9 | 6.74 kg | Carp | Berkley & Mitchell |
3rd Prize: | Brian Peterson | 867.3 | 16.02 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
4th Prize: | Pieter du Plessis | 856.4 | 6.58 kg | Carp | Berkley & Mitchell |
5th Prize: | Rudi Kruger | 840.8 | 6.42 kg | Carp | Berkley & Mitchell |
Name | Points | Weight | Species | Prize Sponsor | |
1st Prize: | Sakkie Cronje | 1050 | 20.5 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
2nd Prize: | Kowie Botha | 925.3 | 17.76 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
3rd Prize: | Giel van Heerden | 864 | 15.92 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
4th Prize: | Cornelius Roets | 848.6 | 6.50 kg | Carp | Berkley & Mitchell |
5th Prize: | Gerhard Marx | 790.3 | 5.90 kg | Carp | Berkley & Mitchell |
Name | Points | Weight | Species | Prize Sponsor | |
1st Prize: | Casper Heymans | 945.6 | 18.37 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
2nd Prize: | Hansie Beukes | 933.3 | 18.00 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
3rd Prize: | Jan Roberts | 908.6 | 17.26 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
4th Prize: | Anton Jakobs | 901.6 | 17.05 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
5th Prize: | Edward Lismore | 852.3 | 15.57 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
Name | Points | Weight | Species | Prize Sponsor | |
1st Prize: | Tiaan Schutte | 1079.6 | 8.86 kg | Carp | Berkley & Mitchell |
2nd Prize: | Johan v Rensburg | 892 | 20.60 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
3rd Prize: | Morne Stander | 873.6 | 19.84 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
4th Prize: | Ernst Schwulst | 872.8 | 19.82 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
5th Prize: | Andre Mostert | 850.4 | 19.26 kg | Catfish | Berkley & Mitchell |
Name | Points | Weight | Species | Prize | |
1st Prize: | Gert Myburgh | 992 | 22.84 kg | Catfish | R 100 000 (Eco-Trust) |
731.5 | 5.30 kg | Carp | |||
2nd Prize: | Gino Sada | 1094 | 23.94 kg | Catfish | Coleman Tent |
614.8 | 4.10 kg | Carp | |||
3rd Prize: | Zander Myburgh | 20 kg | Catfish | R 5000 | |
Chris Coetzee | 6.66 kg | Carp | R 5000 |